Declaration on information obligation

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Collaboration with processors and third parties

If, in the context of our processing, we disclose data to other persons or companies (processors or third parties), transmit them to them or otherwise grant access to  data, this is done on the basis of a legal permission (eg. if a transmission of the data to third parties, as required by payment service providers, pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO), you have consented to a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests (eg. the use of agents, webhosters, etc.).
Insofar as we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called „contract processing contract“, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.
We only process personal data that you make available to us as a user of the website and / or as a customer for example in the context of a request, registration or the conclusion of a contract.

The collection and processing of personal data takes place exclusively to answer questions, to process contracts and in the context of technical administration.
Personal data will only be disclosed or transmitted by us to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of contract execution or for billing purposes, or if you have consented as the user of the website and / or customer. As a user of the website and / or customer, you have the right to revoke your consent with effect for the future at any time.

Contact us

If you contact us by e-mail (office@sabiado.at), your data (name and e-mail address) will be stored for six months in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your consent and it can be deleted at your request.

Website visitors

Security

We use HTTPS to garantee secure communication between you and our server. We do not store passwords and do not submit any form data on our website.

Website Hosting

This website is hosted on All-Inkl.com. The hoster’s services are used to provide the following: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, security and technical maintenance services that we use to operate this online offering. All Inkl automatically records and stores the following data in so-called server logfiles when a person visits the sabiado.at website, which its browser automatically transmits. These data are the following:

Browser type and version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address

The data can not be assigned to specific persons. A combination of these data with other data sources is not performed.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures. Since the host All Inkl collects and processes such data for us, a contract processing contract was concluded on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.
The privacy policy of All Inkl can be found here: https://all-inkl.com/datenschutzinformationen/

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device when using the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser in a way that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you being able to allowing this only in individual cases.
The deactivation of cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Google Analytics

Our website uses the feature Google Analytics provided by Google Inc., USA. For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by our users. The information generated is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.
We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.
Your IP address is recorded but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible, but no exact assignment.
The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission („Privacy Shield“).
The data processing is carried out on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a (consent) and / or lit. f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.
Our concern within the meaning of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website through target group data. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

Disable Google Analytics data collection for this site

Alternatively, there is also a way to deactivate cookies from Google Analytics through the following browser add-on by Google, which blocks the tracking by Google Analytics on all websites. As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on the above-mentioned link to prevent the collection by Google Analytics within this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.
The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymised after 14 months.

Your rights

They are basically entitled to information on the (type) of the processed data (Article 15 GDPR), correction of incorrect data or completion of this (Article 16 GDPR), deletion (Article 17 GDPR) or limitation of the processing of their data (Art. 18 DSGVO), as well as the right of data transmission, the data concerning you and transmission to other responsible persons (Art. 20 GDPR). In addition, pursuant to Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO, you can revoke your consent and in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO object to the further processing of your personal data.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you have the right under Art. 77 GDPR to complain to the competent supervisory authority. In Austria this is the Austrian data protection authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, Tel .: +43 1 52 152-0, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at, Web: https://www.dsb.gv.at /.

You can reach us using the following contact details:

Kulcsar & Vötter Vermietung
Dorfheimerstraße 57e
5760 Saalfelden
Tel.: 0650 2753 232